• June/July Clinics
  • Division 3 Southern Swing Showcase
  • Camps
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Shooter's News

  • Box Lacrosse +

    Shooters Summer Box League       Dates:  July 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st. Days: Monday's Times: Game times are 6 PM Read More
  • Camps +

      Shooters Lacrosse camps are dedicated to providing the necessary skills and techniques needed to develop a well rounded, fundamentally Read More
  • Fall Ball 2017 +

    Fall Ball 2017 registrations will be up by June 30th!   Season kicks off the weekend after Labor Day Weekend Read More
  • June/July Clinics +

    Clinics Shooters Goalie,  Shooting and Introductory   DUE TO WEATHER NO CLINICS TONIGHT MONDAY JUNE 19th   Make up date Read More
  • Standings +

    10U Boys       Team W L T Dragons 7 0   Pasco Lions 4 1   Jags 2 Read More
  • 1
  • 2

Field Location:

Skyway Park - 3901 George RD Tampa FL 33634

Anderson Elementary - 3910 W Fair Oaks Ave, Tampa, FL 33611 - MEN'S LEAGUE LOCATION ONLY

  

 

Last week (July 1st) game schedule is posted

Please note a few items. 1. All teams play June 30th/July 1st .  2. No playoffs for 8U.   3. We have combined a few teams based on teams being short due to family vacations 4. Some teams will have a double header if they in their first game!

 

June 28th. Bay 2 Bay VS Seed 2 Grumpy's Hechman 7:00 PM #1
  NO DB's VS Seed 1 Tampa Hogs 7:00 PM #2
  Polk Eagles VS Lakeshore Lemurs 8:00 PM #1
  Bay 2 Bay/Grupmy winner VS NO DB's/Tampa Hogs Winner 8:00 PM #2

 

  Team VS Team Time Division Location
June 30th. Syracuse VS Ospreys 6:15 PM HS Boys Turf
  FCA Cavlary  VS Yellow Jackets
 Silver Championship
7:15 PM HS Boys Turf
  Erghhh Lax VS Summerlin
Green Championship
8:15 PM HS Boys Turf
  OG Laxers Seed #1 VS Patriots Seed #4 6:15 PM HS Girls Baseball
  Lady Ospreys Seed #2 VS Crusaders Seed #3 7:15 PM HS Girls Baseball
  OG Laxer/Patriots Winner VS Lady Opsrey/Crusaders Winner 8:15 PM HS Girls Baseball
             
             
  Team VS Team Time Division Location
July 1st. 8U Games VS 8U Games 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM 8U Turf
  Wolves VS Pasco Lions 8:00 AM 10U Turf #2
  Wolves Seed 4 VS Yellow Jackets 8:00 AM 12U Turf #3
  Dragons VS Wolves/Pasco Winner 9:00 AM 10U Turf #2
  Jags-Yellow Jackets VS Wolves/Pasco Loser 9:00 AM 10U Turf #3
  10U Girls VS 10U Girls 9:30 AM 10u Girls Turf #1
  Denver   YJ/Wolves Winner 10:00 AM 12U Turf #2
  Ninja Warriors VS Lakeland 10:00 AM 12U Turf #3
  12U Girls VS 12U Girls 11:00 AM 12U Girls Turf
  FCA Calvary VS Lakeland 12:00 PM HS Girls Turf
  Goons VS Maryland/Wiregrass 1:00 PM HS Boys Turf